Privacy Policy

This notice provides Mind Design Club policy regarding the nature, purpose, use and sharing of any information collected via this Web site. The information you provide on a Mind Design Club site will be used only for its intended purpose. We will protect your information consistent with the principles of the Privacy Act, the e-Government act of 2002, the Federal Records Act, and as applicable, the Freedom of Information Act.

Submitting information is strictly voluntary. By doing so, you are giving Mind Design Club your permission to use the information for the intended purpose. If you do not want to give Mind Design Club permission to use your information, simply do not provide it. However, not providing certain information may result in Mind Design Club inability to provide you with the information products or services you desire.

There are several types of information we collect. These include:

  1. Automatically Collected Information
  2. Information Collected for Tracking and Customization (Cookies)
  3. Personal Information
  4. Information from Children
  5. Information maintained within Privacy Act Systems of Records

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors; in this policy we explain how we will treat your personal information.

Automatically Collected Information

1.1 We collect and temporarily store certain technical information about your visit for use in the site management and security purposes. This information includes:

i. The internet domain from which you access our website

ii. The IP address

iii. The browser types

iv. The operating system

v. The date and time you access our site

vi. The URL of the page you visit

vii. Your username if you logged into our website

viii. If you visit our website from another website, the URL of the forwarding website.

ix. Anonymous summary demographic information about our visitors such as gender, age range, and areas of interest for adult over the age of 18. We do this by using Google Demographic and interest reports.

This information is only used to help us make our website more useful to you. Except for authorized law enforcement investigations, no attempt are made to identify individual users for usage habits. Raw data logs are retained temporarily as required for security and site management purposes only.

Information Collected for Tracking and Customization (Cookies)

1.2 This website uses Google Analytics Premium. Please refer to the following policies on Google’s website for more information:

2.1 We will ask you to consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy when you first visit our website. OR By using our website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.

Personal Information

3.1 If you choose to provide us with personal information, through such method as completing a form or registering to become a member of our website or sending us an email, we will us that information to respond to your message and to help us get you the information or services you have requested.

Remember that email isn’t necessarily secure. You should never send sensitive or personal information like your Social Security number in an email. Use secure website instead.

Some of our website ask visitors to  fill out registration forms. Mind Design Club may ask to register to obtain email notices of business opportunities or updates and news. Other information collected at our website enables us to determine visitors’ interests, with the goal of providing better services and experiences to our customers.

3.2 Mind Design may collect personally identifiable information such as your name. If you purchase products and services from us, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction(s).

Use of Personal Information

3.3 Mind Design collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services and products that you have requested. Mind Design may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from our product line or affiliate lines. Mind Design may also solicit its customers to participate in surveys about product effectiveness and experiences.

Mind Design does not sell,rent, or lease our customers’ contact information to third parties.

Mind Design may from time to time contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information is then transferred to a third party. Mind Design may share data with TRUSTED partners to help perform statistical analysis send you correspondence, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using you personal information except to provide services to Mind Design and are required to maintain confidentiality of your information.

Mind Design may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Mind Design, in order to determine what Mind Design services are most popular. This protocol is used to customize our content and advertising to enhance user experiences in regards to the users’ interests.

Mind Design will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law enforcement or in good faith that such action is needed in case of protecting the rights and property of Mind Design, to comply with legal orders such as injunctions, or to protect the users of Mind Design and/or the public.

Security of your Personal Information:

3.4 To secure your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure, Mind Design uses the following:

SiteLock, GoDaddy’s SSL

SiteLock 24/7 scans, website security protects you from hackers, spam, viruses, and scams, removes malware and provides PCI compliance.

When personal information such as credit card numbers are used and transmitted, it is protected through encryption such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

Information From Children

4.1 The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) governs information gathering online from or about children under the age of 13. Verifiable consent from a child’s parent or guardian is required before collecting, using, or disclosing personal information from a child under the age of 13.

Information Maintain within The Privacy Act System

5.1 Mind Design Club collects and maintains records in accordance with States Privacy Laws and the Privacy Act of 1974, though Mind Design Club is NOT in the Federal Register. Individuals may request records held by contacting support@minddesign.club; however, request will not be granted pending any and all criminal investigation.

Alaska

On August 22nd, 1972 the Alaska Right of Privacy Amendment 3 was approved.

California

“Shine the Light” law was passed on January 1, 2005 outlines specific rules regarding how and when a business must disclose a customer’s personal information.

California’s Reader Privacy Act was passed in 2011.

Florida

The Florida Constitution. This section shall not be construed to limit the public’s right to access to public records and meetings provided by law.

Montana

The Montana Constitution. The section stated individual privacy is essential to the well-being of a free society and shall not be infringe by  State interest.

Washington

Law enforcement are required to obtain a warrant before using IMSI-catcher technology.

Private individual’s text message are protected from warrantless searches.

Website Security Notice

5.2 Anyone using this website expressly consents to such monitoring and is advise that if such monitoring reveals evidence of abuse or criminal activity, such evident may be provided to the appropriate law enforcement.

Unauthorized attempts to upload, access, or change information on Mind Design servers are strictly prohibited by law under the Computer Fraud and Abuse Act of 1986 and the National Information Infrastructure Act of 1996.

Opt-out Policy We respect your privacy and offer all users the ability to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any and/or all communications from us by contacting us at:

support@minddesign.club